NSW Teams Announced

NSW Teams Announced

The 2016 NSW Teams have been announced

NSW Open Women

Stacey Porter  (Tamworth) Captain

Stacey McManus (Sutherland) Vice Captain

Bianca Abrahams (Penrith City)

Ally Casey (Hornsby)

Michelle Cox (Manly Warringah)

Amelia Cudicio (North Shore)

Simone Freeman (North Shore)

Rachel Lack (North Shore)

Katherine McVeity (North Shore)

Kara Murphy (North Shore)

Kaia Parnaby (North Shore)

Jasmine Peters (Penrith City)

Sam Poole (North Shore)

Ellen Roberts (North Shore)

Taylah Tsitsikronis (Penrith City)

Head Coach – Kerrie Porter (North Shore)

Assistant Coach – Danica Howlett (Sutherland)

Assistant Coach – Gaye Ledingham (North Shore)

Administrator Chris Clough (Manly Warringah)

Statistician – Carolyn Buttsworth

NSW U23 Women

Ashleigh Bruce (North Shore)

Caitlin Byrne (North Shore)

Jordyn Christensen (Manly Warringah)

Daniella Costaganna (Cumberland Nepean)

Alli Edgtton (Manly Warringah)

Chantelle Ladner (Sutherland)

Danielle Levido (Manly Warringah)

Nicola Maitland (North Shore)

Michaela McLennan (Cumberland Nepean)

Linley Simerville (Manly Warringah)

Kalina Stepto (Manly Warringah)

Lauren Tapp (North Shore)

Jessica Tolmie (North Shore)

Bianca Worth (Cumberland Nepean)

 

Head Coach – KBill Gates (Manly Warringah)

Assistant Coach – Kristy Simmonds (North Shore)

Administrator – TBC

Statistician – Lis Hannelly (Georges River)

NSW U19 Women

Madison Ashworth (Manly Warringah) – Vice Captain

Kelsey Griffen (Cumberland Nepean)

Chloe Holman (Hornsby)

Montana Kearnes (Wagga Wagga)

Shannon Keevers (Sutherland)

Ellie Lees (Central Coast)

Georgia Medcalf (Hornsby)

Molly Meenan (North Shore)

Caitlin Michels (Penrith City)

Nicole Michels (Penrith City)

Laura Passfield (Sutherland)

Gabrielle Plain (Macarthur)

Emily Read (Manly Warringah) – Captain

Maddison Smith (Macarthur)

Brianna Trim (Manly Warringah)

Natasha Young (Penrith City) – Vice Captain

Head Coach – John Neilsen (Hornsby)

Assistant Coach – John Black (North Shore)

Assistant Coach – Brett Kirk (Cumberland Nepean)

Assistant Coach – Rachel Zucchetti (Georges River)

Administrator – Sue Pobjie (Cumberland Nepean)

Statistician – Damaras Clarkson (Hornsby)

NSW U17 Women

Sophie Aitken (Sutherland)

Maddy Beard (Manly Warringah) – Captain

Anneliese Brenner (Sutherland)

Melanie Bulmer (North Shore)

Sarah Diener (Sutherland)

Emma Grant ( Penrith City)

Jade Hemaridis (Newcastle) – Vice Captain

Alana Kidd (Georges River)

Kandra Lamb (Hornsby)

Jenna Lennon (Sutherland)

Eliza Murphy (Penrith City) – Vice Captain

Anisha Sawaid (Manly Warringah)

Tarni Stepto (Manly Warringah)

Jenna Trim (Manly Warringah)

Shaylan Whatman (Penrith City)

Jessica Woolbank (Sutherland)

Head Coach – Bill Gates (Manly Warringah)

Assistant Coach – Chris Coleman (Penrith City)

Assistant Coach – Wayne Warren (Penrith City)

Administrator – Julie Commins (North Shore)

Statistician – Chris Fraser (Penrith City)

NSW U19 Men

Blake Bell (Macarthur)

Bradley Dunn (Penrith City)

Jacob Garland (Penrith City)

Chris Gillies (Macarthur)

Henry Groth (Macarthur)

Cody Hunt (Penrith City)

Angus Johnson (Penrith City)

Aiden Kennedy (Penrith City)

Hayden Little (Penrith City)

Isaac McDonald (Macarthur) – Captain

Robbie Moore (Macarthur)

Jack Noble (Penrith City)

Luke Ollerenshaw (Macarthur) – Vice Captain

Izack Rossi (Southern Districts)

Cameron Tamalie (Southern Districts)

Tai Whaanga (Campbelltown)

Head Coach – Adam Rindfleish (Macarthur)

Assistant Coach – Scott Rindfleish (Macarthur)

Assistant Coach – Wayne Wickens (Cumberland Nepean)

Administrator – Julie Rippon (Georges River)

Statistician – Maria Wakefield (Southern Districts)

NSW U17 Men

Luke Bellamy (Macarthur)

Josh Bond (Macarthur)

Bryce Calderon (Central Coast)

Logan Campbell (Southern Districts)

Jacob Donaldson (Penrith City)

Jarred Garland (Penrith City)

Daniel Harrison (Southern Districts)

Blake Jackson (Southern Districts)

Aiden Kelly (Orange)

Bradley Kilpatrick (Georges River)

Shaun Lanaghan (Penrith City)

Brady Moore (Macarthur)

Jack Morel (Campbelltown)

Chris Plain (Macarthur)

Mac Reith-Snare (Orange)

Thomas Zeylemaker (Penrith City)

Coach – Kathy Horton (Newcastle)

Coach – Chris Brownlow (Georges River)

Assistant Coach – Tony Jackson (Southern Districts)

Assistant Coach – Amy Wadwell (Georges River)

Administrator – Loretta Watts (Penrith City)

Statistician – Rhonda Schultz (Penrith City)

 

NSW Open Men’s Squad – Open Men and U23 Men’s Teams will be announced after the Men’s State Championship on November 21 & 22.

James Brownlow

Mitchell Brownlow

James Darby

Nathan Dickinson

Lachlan Hay

Aiden Kajan

Kayne Kajan

Jessie Kempson

Jayden Lach

Maclaine Lowe

Hayden Mathews

Jarrod Mellowship

Tom Noble

Kieran O’Leary

Liam O’Leary

Harri Peters

Steven Popko

Mason Rossi

Sam Spooner

Dale Teasel

James Todhunter

Ryan Tranter

Joel Wards

Peter Wards