Blacktown Junior International Teams and Draw 1

Blacktown Junior International Teams and Draw 1

The draw for the 12th Blacktown Junior International Challenge can be found here

The teams for the Blacktown Junior International have been announced. Congratulations to all players and officials.

Metro Orange Girls

Chelsea Bennett (Manly Warringah), Ava Chitty (North Shore), Hayley Clark (Sutherland), Keira Field (Penrith City), Matilda Gibbons (North Shore), Abbey Hart (Macarthur), Annalise Kemp (Hornsby), Teina Leung (Sutherland), Grace Paull (Cumberland Nepean), Ocean Pounsett (Manly Warringah), Grace Prior (Sutherland), Sarah Webb (Penrith City), Paul Zaballero (Macarthur)

Staff: Donna McGrath, Brayden Schouten, Laura Ovens, Michelle Cate

Metro Purple Girls

Ashley Bedwell (Cumberland Nepean), Amelia Cousins (Cumberland Nepean), Mia Kellett (Hornsby), Bethany Lever (Manly Warringah), Michelle Markowiak (Hornsby), Abbie Morris (Manly Warringah), Sophie O’Connor (Manly Warringah), Elise Ovens (North Shore), Erin Partidge (North Shore), Jessica Smith (Penrith City), Murphy-Lee Tekura (Sutherland), Gracie Tetz (Manly Warringah), Keira Trim (Manly Warringah)

Staff: Scott Ladner, Marsheal Walker, Leisa Ladner, Tonianne Ryan

Metro Green Girls

Jorja Baker (North Shore), Samantha Chew (North Shore), Gisele Conte (Hornsby), Brooke Fulton (North Shore), Ashlee Gallagher (Campbelltown), Georgia Garsheen (Sutherland), Tina Horton (Macarthur), Emilie Huxley (north Shore), Kirra McIntosh (North Shore), Monica Pettitt (North Shore), Bronte Sheppard (Sutherland), Hannah Trevena (Macarthur), Shadae Watt (Sutherland)

Staff: Wayne Frost, Kylie Macfadzean, Daniel Cousins, Valerie Cooper

Country Gold Girls

Karlee Bell (Orange), Aleisha Brewster (Newcastle), Kellie Coubrough (Newcastle), Tara Ferris (Hornsby), Sophie Gooden (Wagga Wagga), Montana Griffith (Orange), Charli Hall (Wagga Wagga), Carly Jones (Newcastle), Ineke Keed (Orange), Paige Monachino (Central Coast), Alan Tracey (Orange), Jessica Wendt (Wagga Wagga)

Staff: Renae Charter-Smith, Sharon Hall, Hayley Keed

Metro Orange Boys

Oscar Atkins (Penrith City), Brandon Berenger (Penrith City), Scott Browne (Sutherland), Jackson Bury (Penrith City), Cooper Easthorpe (Penrith City), Evan Halliburton (Penrith City), Braithen Jeffrey (Macarthur), Liam Kelly (Macarthur), Dante Maciavello (Georges River), Ethan Roberts (Southern Districts), Christopher Sotiropoulos (Georges River), Oliver Stewart (Macarthur), Evan Wulff (Macarthur)

Staff: Neil Taimalie, Malcolm Nunn, Stuart McFadden, Bryanna Kelly

Metro Green Boys

Corey Ackers (Georges River), Riley Binns (Sutherland), Zane Brown (Georges River), Timothy Gleeson (Macarthur), Lachlan Hort (Macarthur), Kadyn Judd (Macarthur), Bobby McFadden (Georges River), Joachim Paul (Southern Districts), James Ratcliffe (Southern Districts), Mehdi Rizvi (Southern Districts), Riley Sutcliffe (Macarthur), Isaiah Whetu (Sutherland)

Staff: Matthew Beach, Michael Thorne, Jason Voncina, Marnia Whetu

Country Gold Boys

Sebastian Banister (Far North Coast), Seth Charter-Smith (Newcastle), James George (Orange), Finley Gutherson (Orange), Nathan Hewitt (Orange), Ky Hurst (Orange), Cecil Lang (Wagga Wagga), Todd Maiden (Wagga Wagga), Jayden McDonald (Wagga Wagga), Lachlan Newman (Orange), Lachlan Scott (Newcastle), Cameron Taylor (Central Coast), Makye Telfer (Newcastle)

Staff: Liz Powell, Eddie Cashen, Drew Telfer, Christine Halpin