2021 NSW Under 18 Men’s & Women’s Pathway Program Athletes Named

2021 NSW Under 18 Men’s & Women’s Pathway Program Athletes Named

Softball NSW would like to congratulate the following Athletes and Officials that have been named in the Under 18 NSW Pathway Program. Athletes were chosen following the selection camp held on February 6-7.

These teams will now commence training as part of the NSW Under 18 Pathways Program.

N.B. Due to the cancellation of the 2021 Under 18 National Championships (due to the COVID-19 Pandemic) these teams will now be training towards other opportunities.

UNDER 18 MEN’S PATHWAY PROGRAM

First nameLast nameAssociation
OscarATKINSPenrith City
BrandonBERENGERPenrith City
JackBESGROVEPenrith City
JacksonBURYPenrith City
ConnorCAMERONMacarthur
BenDURMANMacarthur
MatthewEDERMacarthur
JakeGLEESONMacarthur
TimothyGLEESONMacarthur
ZaneHOWARTHNewcastle
KadynJUDDSutherland Shire
CadenKEEDOrange
MitchellKELLYOrange
KlayKILPATRICKGeorges River
ElliotKIRGINGeorges River
JackKUMNICKMacarthur
JaydenMCDONALDWagga Wagga
HaydenMOORENewcastle
JacksonNEWCOMBENewcastle
MichaelOWENSouthern Districts
MarkusROBARPenrith City
RileySUTCLIFFEMacarthur
CameronTAYLORNewcastle
MakyeTELFERNewcastle
SeanWATKINSWagga Wagga
EvanWULFFMacarthur

Team Management

Head Coach Peter RAINER Southern Districts

Assistant Coach Tony JACKSON Southern Districts

Assistant Coach David SHEPPARD Southern Districts

Administrator Jamie BARRINGTON Campbelltown

Statistician Maria WAKEFIELD Southern Districts

UNDER 18 WOMEN’S PATHWAY PROGRAM

First NameLast NameAssociation
LaurenARNOTTCumberland Nepean
MadisonBAKERNorth Shore
ChelseaBENNETTManly Warringah
SiennaBURGESSCentral Coast
AlyssaCHARTER-SMITHManly Warringah
SamanthaCHEWNorth Shore
AvaCHITTYNorth Shore
AlyssaCONLEYCumberland Nepean
AmeliaCOUSINSCumberland Nepean
AbbeyHARTMacarthur
PorshaHAWE-DE THIERRYSutherland Shire
RipekaHVASSSutherland Shire
AnnaliseKEMPHornsby
TallulahLEWISManly Warringah
IsabellaLORENZOManly Warringah
AlyssaMIGHELLNorth Shore
AbbieMORRISManly Warringah
BridieMURPHYPenrith City
SophieO’CONNORManly Warringah
CharliORSINICumberland Nepean
Breana-leePALMASutherland Shire
ErinPARTRIDGENorth Shore
MonicaPETTITTNorth Shore
GeorgiaRAUHIHICumberland Nepean
HannahTREVENAMacarthur
KeiraTRIMManly Warringah
EmmaWALLACEHornsby
ArabellaWARDManly Warringah
AshleyWRIGHTPenrith City
PaulaZABALLEROMacarthur

Team Management

Head Coach John NEILSON Hornsby

Assistant Coach Brett KIRK Cumberland Nepean

Assistant Coach Nicole MORLEY Manly Warringah

Administrator Sue POBJIE Cumberland Nepean

Statistician Damaras CLARKSON Hornsby

Selectors

Softball NSW would also like to acknowledge and thank the Under 18 Selectors:

Under 18 Men’s Selection Team: Peter Rainer, Robert Powell & Chris Brownlow

Under 18 Women’s Selection Team: John Neilson, Matt Hayes & Chris Coleman

Feedback Process

For athletes not selected and requesting feedback, please email Daniel Rushworth via ceo@softballnsw.org.au. All feedback will be provided in writing from the Selection Team.