2017 NSW U17 Teams Named

2017 NSW U17 Teams Named

Congratulations to the following players and officials who have been selected in the 2017 NSW U17 Teams.

Both the U17 Teams will be defending their respective titles. The U17 Women will be playing at the NSW Softball Centre Sydney January 2-8 and the U17 Men in the ACT January 2-8.

 

 

2017 NSW U17 Women’s Team

Sophie Aitken                (Sutherland)

Jorja Barrett                  (Hornsby)

Georgia Britton             (Penrith City)

Breanna Evans              (North Shore)

Mya Geros                      (Manly Warringah)

Samantha Glover          (Macarthur)

Alana Kidd                      (Georges River)

Ellie Marks                      (North Shore)

Emily Peters                    (Manly Warringah)

Katrina Ryder                 (North Shore)

Anisha Sawaid                (Manly Warringah)

Jade Thomas                   (North Shore)

Jenna Trim                      (Manly Warringah)

Shaylan Whatman          (Penrith City)

Sasha Willems                 (Sutherland)

Jessica Woolbank          (Sutherland)

Head Coach – Bill Gates

Assistant Coaches – Sarah Bradley, Chris Coleman & Nicole Crowe

Administrator – Sarah Franks

Statistician – Chris Fraser

 

2017 NSW U17 Men’s Team

Luke Bellamy                  (Macarthur)

Logan Campbell             (Macarthur)

Thomas Cass                   (Penrith City)

Jarred Garland               (Penrith City)

Jeremy Garland             (Penrith City)

Cameron Henderson    (Newcastle)

Reid Kemna                    (Wagga Wagga)

Bradley Kilpatrick          (Georges River)

Jack Morel                       (Campbelltown)

Nick Plunkett                  (Sutherland)

Harrison Pudner            (Macarthur)

Zac Raso                           (Southern Districts)

Haiden-Jesse Reveco    (Penrith City)

Brady Shears                  (Macarthur)

Lachlan Smith                 (Macarthur)

Joshua Wickens             (Penrith City)

Head Coach – Chris Brownlow

Assistant Coaches – Dave Garland & Tony Jackson

Administrator – Dave Sheppard

Statistician – Rhonda Schultz