U15 Teams Named

U15 Teams Named

The U15 Teams to participate in the 2018 Australian Regional Championships in January have been announced:

Females

Green Team

Jessica Alvaro (North Shore), Chelsea Bennett (Manly Warringah), Alyssa Charter-Smith (Manly Warringah), Harper Crawford (North Shore), Kiiahla Duff (Manly Warringah), Gemma Huxley (North Shore), Isabella Lorenzo (Manly Warringah), Amy Mann (Cumberland Nepean), Breana-Lee Palma (Southern Districts), Erin Partridge (North Shore), Monica Pettitt (North Shore), Georgia Rauhihi (Cumberland Nepean), Reese Robinson (Penrith City). Head Coach – Wayne Frost, Assistant Coach – Jack Rauhihi, Manager – Amanda Mann, Scorer – Daniella Palma

Orange Team

Madison Baker (North Shore), Alyssa Conley (Penrith City), Breanna Feeney (Penrith City), Libby Fitzhenry (Hornsby), Patricia Leung (Sutherland), Emma Lowry (North Shore), Alyssa Mighall (North Shore), Bridie Murphy (Penrith City), Charli Orsini (Cumberland Nepean), Bronte Sheppard (Sutherland), Jessica Tripi (Sutherland), Arabella Ward (Manly Warringah), Ashley Wright (Penrith City). Head Coach – Scott Ladner, Assistant Coach – Kylie McFadzean, Manager – Alison Connell, Scorer – Lisa McIntosh

Gold Team

Heidi Bell (Orange), Sienna Burgess (Newcastle), Mackenzie Cameron (Central Coast), Kellie Coubrough (Newcastle), Claudia Frost (Orange), Charli Hall (Wagga Wagga), Olivia Moore (Newcastle), Sarah Penfold (Central Coast), Olivia Sedgman (Newcastle), Hannah Taylor (Central Coast), Alana Tracey (Orange), Jessica Wendt (Wagga Wagga), Georgia Westcott (Orange)

Males

Green Team

Brock Beckwith (Penrith City), Cooper Casonato (Cumberland Nepean), Ben Durman (Macarthur), Matthew Eder (Macarthur), Jake Gleeson (Macarthur), Timothy Gleeson (Macarthur), Connor Hains (Georges River), Klay Kilpatrick (Georges River), Riley Sutcliffe (Macarthur), Jake Vartuli (Southern Districts), Lachlan Wallils (Macarthur), Cullen Whetu (Sutherland), Evan Wulff (Macarthur). Head Coach – Neil Tamailie, Assistant Coaches – Matt Beach & Michael Thorne, Manager – Marnia Whetu, Scorer Kirsten Kilpatrick

Orange Team

Patrick Beach (Penrith City), Lachlan Bolter (Campbelltown), Scott Browne (Sutherland), Connor Cameron (Campbelltown), Cody Campbell-Voncina (Campbelltown), Mitchell Cortis (Southern Districts), Hayden Dablestein (Macarthur), Alex Foreman (Cumberland Nepean), Elliot Kirgan (Georges River), Boston Lowe (Macarthur), Blake McIvor (Macarthur), Connor Rochester (Macarthur), Jack Tesoriero (Georges River). Head Coach – Will Lutke, Assistant Coaches – Mal Nunn & Dave Sheppard, Manager – Sharon Smith, Scorer – Georgie Smith

Gold Team

Macauley Armstrong (Wagga Wagga), Jack Besgrover (Orange), James George (Orange), Perry Golden (Orange), Hayden Keed (Orange), Mitchell Kelly (Orange), Jayden McDonald (Wagga Wagga), Sam McNaughton (Wagga Wagga), Hayden Moore (Newcastle), Michael Owen (Newcastle), Lachlan Scott (Newcastle), Rhys Tate (Orange), Makye Telfer (Newcastle)