2018 State Squads Announced

2018 State Squads Announced

The 2018 U17 and U19 Squads have been announced. Congratulations to the following players

U17 Women’s Squad

Alyssa Aiello Manly Warringah Softball Association
Natalie Armstrong Southern Districts Softball Association
Ryleigh Arnott Cumberland Nepean Softball Association
Georgia Barton Penrith City Softball Association
Georgia Britton Penrith City Softball Association
Pihuka Duff Manly Warringah Softball Association
Amber Frost Penrith City Softball Association
Shelby Fulton North Shore Softball Association
Tara Gatt Hornsby Softball Association
Mia Gilmore Macarthur Softball Association
Emily Gordon Newcastle Softball Association
Amber Gunn Southern Districts Softball Association
Isabelle Hanna North Shore Softball Association
Elizabeth Hogg Manly Warringah Softball Association
Jayde Jensen Sutherland Shire Softball Association
Layhnee Kearnes Wagga Wagga Softball Association
Keeley Lennon Sutherland Shire Softball Association
Isabelle Maher Macarthur Softball Association
Ellie Marks North Shore Softball Association
Jorgia Mills Manly Warringah Softball Association
Georgia Murray Cumberland Nepean Softball Association
Tayla Noble Cumberland Nepean Softball Association
Emily Paull Cumberland Nepean Softball Association
Emily Peters Manly Warringah Softball Association
Eva Reith-Snare Orange Softball Association
Nellie Scarrabelotti Manly Warringah Softball Association
Jade Thomas North Shore Softball Association
Sasha Willems Sutherland Shire Softball Association
Grace Wrixon Newcastle Softball Association

U17 Men’s Squad

Josh Banks Newcastle Softball Association
Blake Becquet Southern Districts Softball Association
Kye Burrows Southern Districts Softball Association
Isaac Capobianco Southern Districts Softball Association
Benjamin Cashen Newcastle Softball Association
Thomas Crocker Macarthur Softball Association
Jack Davies Macarthur Softball Association
Jai Elliott Sutherland Shire Softball Association
Ethan Field Penrith City Softball Association
Jeremy Garland Penrith City Softball Association
Corey Gleeson Macarthur Softball Association
Alex Gutteridge Penrith City Softball Association
Blake Hunter Macarthur Softball Association
Tyler Kelly Campbelltown
Klayton Kilpatrick Georges River Softball Association
Boston Lowe Macarthur Softball Association
Daniel Meyer Sutherland Shire Softball Association
Zac Raso Southern Districts Softball Association
Zachary Roberts Southern Districts Softball Association
Angus Rochester Macarthur Softball Association
Xander Ruggeri Penrith City Softball Association
Christopher Rutherford Penrith City Softball Association
Hayden Shaw Penrith City Softball Association
Sebastian Tanti Campbelltown
Jack Taylor Central Coast Softball Association
Lachlan Walton Macarthur Softball Association
Cullen Whetu Sutherland Shire Softball Association

Additional players who could not participate in the Camp have been invited to the 1st U17 Squad sessions. These players may be added to the squad in the future.

U19 Women’s Squad

 Sophie  Aitken  Sutherland Shire Softball Association
 Courtney Arnott  Cumberland Nepean Softball Association
 Jorja Barrett Hornsby Softball Association
 Brae Cardillo  Sutherland Shire Softball Association
 Grace  Christensen  Manly Warringah Softball Association
 Sarah Diener  Sutherland Shire Softball Association
 Breanna Evans  North Shore Softball Association
 Callista Gatt  Hornsby Softball Association
 Samantha Glover  Hornsby Softball Association
Emma Grant Penrith City Softball Association
Jade Hemaridis Manly Warringah Softball Association
Alan Kidd Georges River Softball Association
Kandra Lamb Hornsby Softball Association
 Chloe Minehan  Sutherland Shire Softball Association
Eliza Murphy Penrith City Softball Association
Katrina Ryder North Shore Softball Association
Anisha Sawaid Manly Warringah Softball Association
Tarni Stepto Manly Warringah Softball Association
Jessica Tong Hornsby Softball Association
Jenna Trim Manly Warringah Softball Association
Taylor Webb Sutherland Shire Softball Association
Shaylan Whatman Penrith City Softball Association
Emily Whittacker Hornsby Softball Association
Jessica Woolbank  Sutherland Shire Softball Association

U19 Men’s Squad

All players who attended the camp will be invited to additional sessions before a Squad is determined